Election 2019: 231 persons Made List of PDP Burutu Local Government Campaign Council

Liberator News

No fewer than 231 ebullient personalities across Burutu Local Government with their different demographic groupings have made the list of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP in the Burutu Local Government Campaign Council, Delta State.

This was contained in a release made available to newsmen in Burutu yesterday, signed by Chief Julius Takeme, commissioner for Urban Renewal, Delta State cum coordinator of the Burutu Local Government Campaign Council.

Comr. Emmanuel Gesikeme Akpule, chairman PDP publicity committee, Burutu Local Government Area, Delta State had hinted Journalists that the party is fully set to host the Ekwueme of Africa and other party leaders in Burutu, stressing that Burutu has always been a PDP Local Government and would continue to remain so.

Some of the sub committees include Venue, Transport, Welfare, Security, Contact/Mobilization, Youth Mobilization, Publicity, Finance, Prayer, Women Mobilization, Elders/Advisory Committee.

See full list bellow:

BURUTU LGA CAMPAIGN COUNCIL

The chairman, Chief P. Y. Biakpara has approved the following members of our great party as Chairmen, Secretaries and members of various committees.

(A.) VENUE

1. IGNATIUS ZIAKEGHA – CHAIRMAN
2. HON. FRED BRISIBE – SECRETARY 
3. HON. SAGBEGHA KOROKOROSEI 
4. HON. ASEYAIYE EREGU 
5. HON. GODSPOWER TIMIKORU 
6. HON. KELVIN KABOKEME 
7. BARR KORU SOLOMON 
8. HON. ALHAJI BOSON 
9. MIKE EDONKUMOR 
10. OKPAKO DOCTOR 
11. AKPOS DIO
12. HON. EBISINE OFOBRUKU 
13. HON. NATHAN TUBOTU 
14. HON. SPENCER TAKEME 
15. LOVE TORULOLO 
16. CHIEF ALEX ENEKOROGHA 
17. CHIEF CLARK AKPOEREBO 
18. KINGSLEY FORCADOS 
19. AMAWEI FRANCIS 
20. HON. ADIDI PREBOYE 
21. AGADU BALLARD 
22. NAPOLEON KENEREKEDI 
23. AWOLOWO SIONGO 
24. FULUDU THOMPSON 
25. BURUTU SCABRO

(B.) TRANSPORT

1. HON. TONKIRI APU – CHAIRMAN 
2. FRANCIS BOUMIEBI – SECRETARY 
3. BARR. CHARLES MUTU 
4. LAWSON OGEI 
5. AKO BLAKES 
6. HON. STEVE ENIEKEZIMENE 
7. EBI PABOR 
8. AFOROBENI BOKE 
9. SUNNY PEREKEME 
10. JOSEPH FULUDU 
11. AUGUSTINE FORTETA 
12. GODSPOWER AKIEFA 
13. ZUMA DIEFELO 
14. HON. AFRO PUDI 
15. HON. YENAGOA ETONWEI 
16. AMATELUMO BIBOR 
17. JOHN BOUGHA 
18. CLEMENT WAGHA
19. HON. JOSHUA EVENE 
20. HON. EZONWEI SOZAOWEI 
21. BROWN OGEI 
22. HON. TONY GBAFADE

(C.) SECURITY

1. HON. GODKNOWS ANGELE – CHAIRMAN
2. BENSON CLARK – SECRETARY 
3. RAPHAEL TUMBO 
4. ANDABOFA NAMA
5. COUPLE EDUMUYEI 
6. SKILET EZONFADE 
7. DAFE EKEREKE 
8. ABADEGBENE CHADWICK 
9. HON. EBODOZI BENEMONE 
10. ADAMA KPEMUSIOBE
11. TONY NUMA 
12. FRANCIS EKEMEAKOROGHA 
13. AMU ITOTO
14. MIGHTY IBORI 
15. ALAPALA EBITONMO 
16. PAT AYAKEME 
17. ABU FORTETA 
18. DENNIS BIBAIKEFIE 
19. PEREZIBOFA AMAKAMA 
20. PHILLIP AGIDEE 
21. CHIEF BORO LALA 
22. GODDAY SMITH 
23. ANGELE TISSA 
24. HON. GUWOR GBABOJOR 
25. ETUKUYEI GBENEKEPREYE 
26. OLOYE TORUGBENE 
27. KELVIN PEREKEME 
28. ASIRO NISIAMA
29. MARVIN KIRU
30. EZEKIEL OKOTETE 
31. SOLODI ETONWEI 
32. ANDAOWEI OKOU

(D.) WELFARE

1. STELLA AGIDEE – CHAIRMAN 
2. IMMACULATE BRIALADE – SEC 
3. TINA EGODOR 
4. BEKERE FULUDU SOGOLO 
5. RUTH EREGBENE 
6. AUNTY ANDE 
7. EMOMOTIMI AGBABI 
8. KONBOYE FOH 
9. BARR. EBIKEFE BELLO 
10. ENIYE SECONDI
11. EBIMO AGBEOTU 
12. TOMBRA KASIKORO 
13. ELMINA ESELEMO 
14. GIFT GOMERO
15. MAUREEN TUESDAY 
16. EBI DEINNE 
17. HON. AKPOS BRISIBE 
18. JUSTINA PEANOCK 
19. ANEBRAFA TIMIPERE
20. FOUYO-ERE NIEKETIEN 
21. TINA ALIYA
22. ISIAYE KATE
23. TOMBRA IYOROAKPO 
24. PUDIGHA ANEMI
25. PET LAMIEGHAN

Recommended For You

(E.) FINANCE

1. HON. EBIKE OROMONI – CHAIRMAN 
2. PULLAH EKPOTUAYERIN – SEC 
3. RT. HON. JULIUS PONDI 
4. HON. ASUPA FORTETA 
5. AUSTIN OKOTETE 
6. HON. GODKNOWS ANGELE 
7. CHIEF JULIUS TAKEME 
8. HON. PUDIYA BIAKPARA 
9. HON. CLEMENT EREIDE – FIN. SEC. 
10. ALL WARD COORDINATORS

(F.) CONTACT/MOBILISATION

1. BARR. B. D. EKPESE – CHAIRMAN 
2. BARR. ROLAND OMBE – SECREATARY 
3. VICTOR AWISI 
4. EZEKIEL YANKEE 
5. CLEMENT ATOUKUDU 
6. HON.JOSEPH OLOYE 
7. RICHARD AKASSA 
8. BARR. YUSUF AREPREKUMOR 
9. VICTOR OGUN-AKA 
10. JUNE ENIEKPEMI 
11. PRESLEY BEBRA 
12. CHIEF SUNNY GBEGHA 
13. ABEL KENEAKEMEBO 
14. FELIX OKPORU 
15. MIEKIRIGHA DOSE 
16. ALL WARD COORDINATORS 
17. ALL WARD CHAIRMEN 
18. JONATHAN GBELELE 
19. HON. SAMUEL PEREMOKE 
20. JEFF O. BRISIBE 
21. RAZAK AMATORU 
22. MARK OKOU

(G.) PRAYER

1. AREDE EDEINMENE – CHAIRMAN 
2. ABRAHAM OPOROZA – SEC 
3. GEORGINA EVAH 
4. ROSE AKEBOFA 
5. PROGRESS DIMARO 
6. KENNETH OGEIBIRI

(H.) PUBLICITY

1. EMMA AKPULE – CHAIRMAN 
2. MIKE AKPI – SECRETARY 
3. ROBERT AFURUKU 
4. EBOH FADA 
5. EKENWA AKWAGBE 
6. SIMON AMAGE 
7. EBI BRISIBE 
8. NUMBER-ONE ALFRED 
9. EKANPOU ENEWAREDIDEKE 
10. GODWIN MASAH 
11. BENIKE JOSEPH 
12. HUMPHREY OLUKU 
13. JOSEPH ESETEBEAFA 
14. DR. JIMMY-CARTER OKOLAKPA 
15. HON. CHURCHILL BOTU 
16. PERES BIBAIKEFIE 
17. BARR. NORBERT AYABOTU 
18. DENNIS OTUNGBA 
19. GRADEONE CLARK 
20. VICTOR ISEREKE 
21. BUKU EBILOUS 
22. BARR. CLERIC ALAOWEI 
23. TIMI BOUGHA

(I.) YOUTHS MOBILISATION

1. PEREMOBOWEI AMAKAMA – C/M
2. BARR. DAVID OTUTUFEGHA – SEC
3. HON. KEN OYAKEMEAGBEGHA 
4. TAM ODOGWU 
5. TIMI ANGAGHA 
6. OTUS EZONFADE 
7. EBIOWEI LIFT 
8. TAMARAU-EMI PULLAH 
9. TRUST EDUMOGIREN 
10. HON. AMBROSE JOHNNY 
11. SUNNY ORUEKPETI 
12. ENI AKPOMELADE 
13. COLLINS ENEKOROGHA 
14. BERNARD OKOH 
15. HON. TONY GBAFADE 
16. EPIGHA BALLARD
17. VICTOR NOCOMPLAIN 
18. ARTHUR PREBOR 
19. ODUMA TAMARAUMIEYE 
20. CHRISTOPHER BEBENAGHA 
21. DUNCAN FORCADOS 
22. WILLIAMS WELEMU 
23. ALL WARD YOUTH LEADERS 
24. BARR. FUN-EBI EDONYABO 
25. DARLINGTON OWAN
26. CHARLES GODSPOWER 
27. PONDY EBIPADEWEI

(J.) WOMEN MOBILISATION

1. AKUGBENE-ERE YINGI – CHAIRMAN 
2. DORIS OGEI – SECRETARY 
3. AGNES ORUBEBE 
4. ORUWARE EBAREOTU 
5. TIMI OYAFUGHA 
6. ANN APPAH 
7. MABEL EGODO 
8. FRANCA ORUEBIDE 
9. HELEN ORUKAREGHA 
10. CALLISTER EKEREKE 
11. HELEN LAGOS 
12. RUTH EREGBENE 
13. EVELYN EVAH 
14. ALL WARD WOMEN LEADERS 
15. AFINI AYEDI 
16. MRS BABY AKEMOTUBO 
17. MRS OYAGBAKUMOR OKOTETE

(K.) ELDERS/ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1. CHIEF J. T. GOVERNMENT – C/M
2. CHIEF AUSTIN ENEKOROGHA – SEC
3. PEREAGBE GOLD 
4. GEN. BRODERICK DEMEYEIBO 
5. EBIKORO TEBEKAEMI 
6. DR. SUNNY EZONFADE 
7. OKUTA ZUOKUMOR 
8. STEPHEN KITUA DAUYEIBO 
9. APIAKISE COLEMAN 
10. SOLOMON CLARK 
11. PHILLIP FORTETA 
12. RICHARD NUMA 
13. J. S. AZOSIBE 
14. HON. MCDONALD ANORUSE 
15. AGBABI TIMIDI 
16. WILSON ZIPAMOR 
17. JAMES EGBERIBO
18. AKPOLA EKPERI 
19. HON. PRINCE O. JOHNNY

(L.) ADMINISTRATION

1. ENOCH AZIGBEOTU

Signed 
CHIEF JULIUS TAKEME 
Co-ordinator

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: