IJAW NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC) NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (NEC)

ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ELECO) INC NEC 2021 ELECTIONS:

DELEGATES’ LIST FOR PUBLICATION Page 1 of 5 TABLE 1: WESTERN ZONE S/N NAME PH/EM CLANS S/N NAME PH/EM CLAN 1 CHIEF FRED ANESAH PHONE NUMBERS AVAILBLE BUT NO EMAILS PROVIDED AKUGBENE- MEIN 51 MOROYEI GODBLESS PHONE NUMBERS AVAILBLE BUT NO EMAILS PROVIDED TARAKIRI 2 OYABRADE PREYOR 52 JACOB ANGALABIRI KUMBO 3 OKOKOLO CARTER 53 CHIEF CHRISTOPHER DUKE 4 CHIEF BARE ETOLOR 54 AKPOBOMOWEI FYNECOUNTRY 5 PATRICK BOZIMO 55 CHIEF EKIOKEYI HITLER 6 CHIEF PEREFA KALAORU OGULAGHA 56 JOHN AJEMITOLU OGBE IJOH 7 CHIEF WILLIAM IGERE 57 CHIEF ANTHONY JOLOMI 8 MR JOSEPH LAMIEGHAN 58 CHIEF VERO IGANGAN 9 CHIEF EMAYE BINIDIWEI 59 FAVOUR IZOUKUMOR 10 BARR. SAM IKPORUKPO IDUWINI 60 CHIEF SAMSON BRAMOR, JP ISABA 11 CHIEF AUSTIN ENEKOROGHA, JP 61 HENRY OFOLEYON 12 CHIEF EVANS ETIMIGHA 62 HON. MARK SIBE ???? 13 CHIEF SUNNY GBEGHA 63 HON. THERESA EMOTONGHAN 14 CHIEF CLEMENT KEMETIMI EBIBO OBOTEBE 64 CHIEF JACOB NADIFA DIEBIRI 15 CHIEF FRANCIS AMAOWEI 65 MR. MICHAEL DOUGLAS 16 VICTOR OGUMA 66 SIMON PEREBO 17 CHIEF SAMUEL ENEAGHAN 67 DORIS FILIKI 18 CHIEF WILSON E. PARKE OGBOLUBIRI 68 CHIEF GODSPOWER GBENEKAMA GBARAMATU 19 CHIEF AGOROWEI ORUKALAYEFA 69 CHIEF CLARK GBENEWEI 20 CHIEF ASHETA OYABEBEFA 70 CHIEF ISAIAH UKULOR 21 PRINCE POLOKOWEI TIMOTHY 71 CHIEF SAMUEL OKIRIKA 22 HON. YERIN E. YERIN NGBILEBIRI 72 CHIEF MATTHEW O.E. TIEMO EGBEMA 23 CHIEF JAMES EGBERIBO 73 CHIEF DAVID BUBOR 24 CHIEF REGINA MOKPO 74 CHIEF JOSEPH P. OWILLY 25 EDITH EPIAN 75 CHIEF DAVID I. REJE 26 CHIEF DOMINIC ENARETIMI SEIMBIRI 76 AMB. MESHACK UBABIRI 27 CHIEF JAMES OBIRIGBOMU 77 BISHOP GODWIN SOROAYE OLODIAMA 28 CHIEF MANOR OPUKEME 78 CHIEF VICK POTOKI 29 CHIEF JOEL AMAKAMU 79 EDWIN IKINBOR 30 BARR. B.D. EKPESE ZADOBIRI 80 CHIEF HONEST ADODO 31 JOEL OWOTORUFA 81 MR. BENSON YABAKE OKOMU 32 PIUS OLOYE 82 HON. CHIEF GODWIN WULUKU 33 FELICIA OROUNAGHAN ???? 83 CHIEF EDWIN DENMENE 34 CHIEF LUCKY LOYIBO TUOMO 84 CHIEF FREEMAN COUSIN 35 CHIEF BEDFORD OSOBOKEME 85 HON. AMIYENKUNMO J.B. GBARAUN 36 CHIEF MITCHELL MUSAKA 86 CHIEF DONJOR TEKENA 37 CHIEF ANDABOFA NAMAH 87 MR. ALEX BINIERU 38 CLEMENT OGBU 88 MR MOSES OWEIFA 39 DR. H.B. BUKU OPOROMO 89 CHIEF SOMI MIYE FURUPAGHA 40 CHIEF G.E. TUDUO 90 CHIEF BEN BOWEI 41 JEFF TEIYEIBO 91 CHIEF MILLIONAIRE MUJE 42 HON. FRED BRISIBE 92 HIGH CHIEF JOEL AIGBEKUMOR 43 CHIEF RICHARD YINBIRI KABOWEI 93 HIGH CHIEF B.A. DINA APOI 44 CHIEF OTOGIE ORIRIBIA 94 HON. BAMIDELE EGBUKUYOMI 45 CHIEF ZARIA ENGURU 95 HIGH CHIEF PIUS IKUSEDUN 46 TARE MIRIKI 96 MRS YINKA AKOGUN 47 RICHARD SINEBE 97 COMRADE ITORO THINK JAPHET ARUGBO IJO 48 ODOROBU J. OSUSU TARAKIRI 98 BARR. OLOPELE AKHIKOROMO 49 ODOFORI THANKGOD 99 COMRADE AKPATAMU VINCENT 50 CHIEF OWOUPELE C. COLLEGE 100 COMRADE MRS V.T. SORIWEI Source: CITRE Secretariat (Tues, 13th and Wed, 14th April, 2021)

IJAW NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC)

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (NEC) ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ELECO) INC NEC 2021 ELECTIONS:

DELEGATES’ LIST FOR PUBLICATION Page 2 of 5 TABLE 2: EASTERN ZONE S/N NAME PH/EM CLANS S/N NAME PH/EM CLAN 1 CHIEF ABOMAYE H.E. PINA PHONE NUMBERS AND EMAILS AVAILBLE ABULOMA 51 ALABO DRIBIBA SAM ASESOKARI EMAILS N/A KE 2 CHIEF PERCUS TAMMY DAOPUYE-JOSIAH 52 HON PATRICK ELI FESTUS 3 CHIEF ADOKIENE TAM-MICAH IGBILE 53 ALABO BARISOMA E. PETERS 4 CHIEF JENE E.R. JENE 54 PASTOR F.G. SOBERETONARI 5 CHURCHILL GUDI 55 AKUROKIOKIA NGOGO 6 CHIEF OKIKERE LINUS A. NKANGWUNG ASARAMA 56 CHIEF ELIJAH ELEBE OGODO ALL AVAILABLE NGO 7 GEORGE IKOR 57 ELDER DEREFA RAYMOND BARA 8 PRINCE CHARLES ASUK 58 DEACON ENE KELVIN DIENYE 9 GOLDEN SOKARI 59 CHIEF JONAS M. OYO 10 CHIEF DANIEL OGOT-OGUTE IBANI 60 HON. FELIX JONAH AWAJI 11 MADAM LOVINAH KAKPOILO ENYEKIT ATABA 61 CAPT. P. J. AKINS EMAILS N/A NKORO 12 BARR. JOHN P. STEPHEN 62 ALABO ROGERS IBIBO O. 13 ELDER FANYE O. JOHNSON 63 RICHARD HARRISON NYANKO 14 MRS MMEME ADIARI 64 PATRICK KOBIRINGO 15 NKALOR IGOH 65 PST. DEME T. ABEL 16 PRINCE IBIFAA IYALLA DAPPA BILLE 66 ELDER JOE ISEFIEMA ALL AVAILABLE OGOLOMA 17 ASATUBO IGBANIBO A.S. KEMUEL 67 HON. OTONYE JOSIAH 18 REV MAC INOMA DIRI 68 PASTOR VICTOR BURUBO 19 ENGR ONENGIYEFORI HECTOR FENIBO 69 CHIEF LEVI T. ALALIBO 20 GEORGE DAGOGO SECONDUS 70 CHIEF AJUBO J. JAMABO IKULELE-OWU 21 CHIEF NYENGIMIESI I. AYOMADIKI BOLO 71 HON ANTHONY IBIFURO-TAMUNONIME EMAILS N/A OGU 22 ALAPU THOMPSON 72 IDALABO AGBANI ALL AVAIL. 23 DASO TAMUNOFIRI 73 TAMUNO OWUPELE EMAILS N/A 24 MRS FELICIA JONAH IBIFUBARA 74 IBIAPU BELEMA 25 LONGINUS GAD 75 MARCUS P. ANGA 26 JULIUS IJENTE EASTERN OBOLO 76 HON. FUBARA R. ROBERTS ALL AVAILABLE OKRIKA 27 PST UNYENTE NGLASS 77 DEDE JOHN IBIABUO 28 CHIEF BENJAMIN JAJA 78 KARIBO LAWRENCE 29 ALHAJI FAROUK IDABOLOIJAH 79 CHIEF C.D. CAMPBELL ORUFINGE 30 ENGR HOPE HARRY 80 CHIEF T.S EZEKIEL OBA 31 CHIEF DADA B.G OFORIBO BALAKA IBAKA / OGBOGBO 81 SENIBO EMMANUEL TOBY OPOBO 32 CHIEF WOKOMA AMBA KWANI 82 TAM THOS JAJA 33 HON. NNANA ALAIBI 83 IBIERE BROWN 34 HON. ISRAEL D. ALABO 84 TUMINI WARISO 35 LAVENDER ORIBI KALIO 85 SOGBA COOKEY 36 WARIOPUSENIBO DAGOGO J. ALEX-HART EMAILS N/A IBANI 86 CHIEF PANIEL OMUBO-DOMBO ALL AVAILABLE TOMBIA 37 WARISENIBO SONY ALBERT BANIGO 87 CHIEF ESEME AMACHREE 38 WARISENIBO AUGUSTINE KARIBI BANIGO 88 ELDER DANIEL DANIELSIN ROMEO EMAILS 39 WARISENIBO ALFRED ADONYE ALLISON 99 ELDER OMUBO WALTER N/A 40 WARIOPUSENIBO OPUADA SODIENYE HART 90 MADAM OKEIGBEYE EKINE 41 ARC. ESOETOK I.I. ETTEH ALL AVAILABLE IBENO 91 BOB EMENE-OSO ALL AVAILABLE UDEKAMA 42 ENGR ESHIET OKUTINYANG 92 COOLER A. HART 43 HIGH CHIEF WILLIAM H. MKPAH 93 GRACE AMOS 44 JOHN CYRIL EKANG 94 KINGJOHN ABBEY 45 APOSTLE SAMUEL EKAH 95 SAMUEL ABEYEH 46 CHIEF OMONO-AA AMACHREE EMAILS N/A KALABARI 96 ENGR SUSAN A. EYOKA ALL AVAILABLE UNYEADA 47 PASTOR SMART JACK 97 ZACCHAEUS KINGDOM EDWARD 48 CHIEF ALABO C. KIRI 98 CHIEF ALEXANDER ETEILE IGANADENG 49 MS GBOBOBA ORUGBANI 99 HRH JACOB JOB OGBILIKANA 50 CHIEF ESENE BIBI OPUARI 100 CHIEF ENEMISA B. ORONGIJA-ESAT Source: CITRE Secretariat (Tues, 13th and Wed, 14th April, 2021).

IJAW NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC)

Recommended For You

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (NEC) ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ELECO) INC NEC 2021 ELECTIONS:

DELEGATES’ LIST FOR PUBLICATION Page 3 of 5 TABLE 3: CENTRAL ZONE S/N NAME PH/EM CLANS S/N NAME PH/EM CLAN 1 COMR. OKORIA ROMEO NANGI PHONE NUMBERS AVAILBLE BUT NO EMAILS PROVIDED ABUA 51 CHIEF DANIEL MIEBOFA PHONE NUMBERS AVAILBLE BUT NO EMAILS PROVIDED 2 COMR. WAITE JONATHAN OYE 52 CHIEF LUGBENWEI AUGUSTINE KOU 3 BARR IBEREGHA ALE WEKULON 53 REV. EDWIN ITOKO 4 CHIEF HON. EDDY O. ENGMAN AKASSA 54 BRALADE EBABOGHA 5 CHIEF NICHOLAS B. JOSHUA 55 OBOMAIN JUSTUS KUGBO 6 BOB AWULABA 56 JOHN ALFRED 7 IGBE TIMI APOI 57 HIGH CHIEF V.T. AYABOWEI KUMBOWEI 8 APIE NIGER 58 HRH B. OGBO 9 DANIEL VICTOR 59 HIGH CHIEF MICHAEL AMBORO 10 HON. VICTOR D. AWALA ATISSA 60 CHIEF SEN. NIMI BARIGHA AMANGE NEMBE 11 HRH ANDERSON J.OLOMU 61 HON. MRS. REMI KUKU 12 HRH GODWILL A. SIMEON 62 HON. ESAU ANDREW 13 HON. WONIOWEI MARK EMMANUEL BASSAN 63 CHIEF DARUS OBIENE-DEDE 14 JOHN MISONGO 64 CHIEF NATHANIEL ODUH ODUAL 15 DONSEYE LUKE LEIZUO 65 ELDER FRIDAY UKPIRI 16 GEORGE ATAPO BISENI 66 HON. NARU AUGUSTINE OKPU OGBIA 17 BARR ZUWA KONUGHA 67 BENJAMIN OKOSIGHA 18 CHIEF PRINCE ANADOBI 68 CHAP. OGIRIKI IBUTU 19 DR JOSHUA CHARLES ZALAKORO BOMO 69 ARC. ALAERE RAINE OGBOIN 20 HRH OKOKO STAMPLE ESUA 70 H. CHIEF MILLIONAIRE OKOTO 21 HON ADOLPHUS EBIMO OFONGO 71 H. CHIEF ALBERT KARIKARISEI 22 JONAS DINIME EGBEMO 72 EBIKPO DAGANA OGOBIRI 23 OLUKOR SANUGHA 73 DAVID DEINKORU 24 SIMON ZIMENEYAIN 74 SAMUEL YEKWE 25 CHIEF SUNNY UBELE JACOB ENGENNI 75 REWARD ELIJAH ZIAH OKORDIA 26 CHIEF EMMANUEL CLEMENT 76 CHIEF OBADIAH OFURUMANI 27 ELDER ECHIZEVEI J. MATTHEW 77 PROF. AMBILY ETEKPE 28 OGIRIKI B.J. SHADRACH EKPETIAMA 78 DR. ATALAWEI EMMANUEL OLODIAMA 29 EMMANUEL DAKOLO 79 CHIEF OSARIBIE ESAU 30 RUTH OKOMI 80 KOKONFA PETER 31 OSAIN FREEDOM JOSIAH EPIE 81 HON. EBIYE TARABINA OPUKUMA 32 PROF AUGUSTINE IKEIN 82 HON. IBETEI WOYENGIPREYE 33 LIVEWELL EKETIOMO 83 PAST. GODWIN YALAH NANAKEME 34 BARR. IBENI IWOLO GBARAIN 84 TALENT BIDI OPOROMA 35 CHIEF KURONAKEGHA KOKO 85 ONINI NELSON IZONEBI 36 HON. DEO KALSUO 86 IGBURU CLEMENT JONAH 37 HIS EMINENCE DR FESTUS KONBOFA GBARAUN 87 DENNIS GODFREY OPOROMOR 38 HIGH CHIEF ADAM KORU 88 HIGH CHIEF KROKEME ABUKOBIRI 39 CHIEF EBELO DANIEL POWEILA 99 ENGR. BRODERICK TEKEAREDE 40 H.H. APOST. ROLAND E. IBANE IDUWINI 90 NIMIZIGHA PREYE K. OYAKIRI 41 HON. JOB AZOSIBEWEI 91 ENEREGHA O. JONATHAN 42 HON. CLEMENT EBIYEKON 92 CHIEF DAMSON L. IBADOUGHA 43 MAJ. ANDREW OPUTA RTD KABOWEI 93 CHIEF TONY THOMAS TARAKIRI 44 TOMBRA ENEWARE 94 HIGH CHIEF KEMI PREFA 45 BARR. PREBE-OKOSIFA S. OKORO 95 HIGH CHIEF DR. AYAKEME WHISKY 46 KOFI ODIOWEI KOLOKUMA 96 HRH AMOS POUBINAFA TUNGO 47 OLISE KEMENANABOR 97 HIGH CHIEF ELIJAH TIEBIRI 48 EKPEIN APPAH 98 OGO TIMI NYENIOBOKUME ZARAMA 49 HIGH CHIEF GABRIEL APAINGOLO KOLUAMA 99 URIEL LOVEDAY 50 DOUBOKEFI AYAWEI 100 ADEBOY JOHN Source: CITRE Secretariat (Tues, 13th and Wed, 14th April, 2021)

IJAW NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC)

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (NEC) ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ELECO) INC NEC 2021 ELECTIONS:

DELEGATES’ LIST FOR PUBLICATION Page 4 of 5 TABLE 4: CHAPTERS S/N NAME PH/EM CHAPTER S/N NAME PH/EM CHAPTER 1 ENGR. DR. EREPAMO OSAISAI PHONE NUMBERS AND EMAILS AVAILBLE ABUJA 41 DR NATH BUNUJU EMAILS N/A BENIN CONT’D 2 MR PATRICK FUFEYIN 42 MR FRED ONIYEBURUTAN 3 CSP SOBI HARRY-JULIANI (RTD) 43 MR RAPHAEL SOWEPEREGHA 4 CHIEF DR EBIZIMOH OKOLO 44 BARR. TORU-IBE AGAGHA 5 MRS GIFT I. OMEGHARA 45 MR AUGUSTINE MASAN 6 MR. AYA F. NONJU 46 ENDURANCE OGUNKORU 7 MRS ELIZABETH DIOMAH 47 MR GODDAY KURUMAH 8 MR BELIGHA MAGI 48 SIR DR. BIBOWEI JAMES BRAIE 9 MRS VICTORIA A. JIMOH 49 REVD TIMI DIO LAGOS 10 CHIEF HENRY FEMOWEI 50 CHIEF GILBERT PRENANAGHA 11 HIGH CHIEF VICTORIA OGUN 51 MRS CHURCHERE KOMONIBO 12 MR NADONI ROBERT 52 ELIZABETH SINCLAIR 13 MR DIEPRIBO BRIGGS 53 BODISERE JACOB 14 MR PRECIOUS IGBIRI 54 FIYAI ROBERT 15 MR NELSON AKOWEI 55 AGBEREOWEI EBI BENSON 16 MR FREEMAN ASUKU 56 ZION POSIBI 17 HIGH CHIEF P.M.S. OLOPELE EMAILS N/A AKURE 57 REGENT YOUMOR 18 EVANG. N.O. EGE 58 AREPADE CORSON 19 IWABI TOBOUKEPERE AKPOEBI 59 AKPOR HIGHLIFE TRIUMPHANT 20 AKOJE TOPIC 60 HON. HELEN BOBMANUEL 21 TAMFRED TAMUNOTONYE 61 IBINABO OWUALABO 22 BONSUWE OMINIDOUGHA 62 PASTOR QUICKER DOKUBO 23 MRS AJIH FLORENCE 63 COMR TONYE HARRY 24 UROUNA RAPHAEL 64 JOHN EMONTONGHA 25 MRS CECILIA ONANA 65 STEVE BENAMASIA PHONE NUMBERS AND EMAILS AVAILBLE EUROPE 26 MRS VICTORIA WILLIAMS 66 DR DIEPRIYE TARIAH 27 OLUBIYI OMOSEHIN 67 HARCOURT OTOKITO 28 SEYI OMOYENI 68 MR EBIZIMOR OWEIFIE 29 PRINCE OLADIRAN ADEREMI 69 REV FRANK AKPANARI 30 AJELE JOHNSON 70 MRS CHRISTINA CHUKU 31 AGHONEBAREN AFOLABI 71 JOSHUA UKUEJE 32 ABISAGBO MUYIWA 72 CLARKSON SAMBO 33 CHIEF HON. DANIEL K. AGAGHA EMAILS N/A BENIN 73 MRS NYENGI AKAMANDE EMAILS N/A NORTH AMERICA 34 MRS LYDIA T. OMAGHOMI 74 AMAPUOSENIBO STEVE BENSTOWE 35 REVD. SEIGHA E. WOTU 75 JULIUS ENARUSAI 36 CHIEF RAPHAEL DIGHIJOR 76 DR ARIYE ICHO 37 MS RITA K. OKIRI 77 DR BOSTON EDOGIE 38 MS MERCY MEGBUWEI 78 DR MAY BANIGO 39 MR EMMANUEL UFFOR 79 DR SOBOMABO LAWSON 40 MS MERCY MEGBUWEI 80 WARISENIBO SHEDRACK FUBARA Source: CITRE Secretariat (Tues, 13th and Wed, 14th April, 2021) Keys: PH/EM- Phone Number/Email N/B: a) The delegates’ nomination process was coordinated by the Secretariat of CITRE using selected members of CITRE at the Zonal and Clan levels and the list of delegates so nominated forwarded to ELECO by CITRE. b) ELECO has sent the list to its techpartner, Cinfores Nig. Ltd, to upload onto a Voter Registration

IJAW NATIONAL CONGRESS (INC) NATIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (NEC)

ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ELECO) INC NEC 2021 ELECTIONS: DELEGATES’ LIST FOR PUBLICATION

c) Delegates are now expected to be sent a link through their phone numbers/emails to enable them sign up for userid and password; and this completes the registration process. d) The registration of delegates in the ELECO schedule of activities was to commence on the 12th and end on the 16th of April, 2021; but given the delay in the submissions from the various Clans and Zones, ELECO will consider an extension of the deadline for registration so as to give every delegate an opportunity register. e) ELECO can be contacted by delegates through its members from the various Zones for assistance in the course of the registration: 1. Eastern Zone- (a) HRH Alabo Emeritus Prof. Dagogo Fubara, (b) Chief Prof. Isaac Zeb- Obipi (Ogulacha II), (c) Chief Jacob A. E. Otuawaji and (d) Hon. Dr. Mrs. Daba Abbeyba Boyle. 2. Central Zone- (a) Prof. Samuel G. Edoumiekumo, (b) Chief Sir Engr, Henry Domo-Spiff, (c) Princes Rosemary Naingba-Oduone and (d) Dr. Ipeghan G. Igenewari 3. Western Zone- (a)Hon. Prince O, Johnny, (b) Chief Robinson Ogunkoru and (b) Princes Adesola Ebiseni. Chief Prof. I. Zeb-Obipi (Ogulacha II) Chairman, Publicity/Delegates’ Registration Subcommittee Prof. Samuel G. Edoumiekuro ELECO Secrtary/Chairman of Convention Subcommittee HRH Alabo Emeritus Prof. Dagogo Fubara ELECO Chairman/Chairman of Finance Subcommittee Thursday, 15 th April, 2021

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: