Election 2019: 231 persons Made List of PDP Burutu Local Government Campaign Council
No fewer than 231 ebullient personalities across Burutu Local Government with their different demographic groupings have made the list of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP in the Burutu Local Government Campaign Council, Delta State.
This was contained in a release made available to newsmen in Burutu yesterday, signed by Chief Julius Takeme, commissioner for Urban Renewal, Delta State cum coordinator of the Burutu Local Government Campaign Council.
Comr. Emmanuel Gesikeme Akpule, chairman PDP publicity committee, Burutu Local Government Area, Delta State had hinted Journalists that the party is fully set to host the Ekwueme of Africa and other party leaders in Burutu, stressing that Burutu has always been a PDP Local Government and would continue to remain so.
Some of the sub committees include Venue, Transport, Welfare, Security, Contact/Mobilization, Youth Mobilization, Publicity, Finance, Prayer, Women Mobilization, Elders/Advisory Committee.
See full list bellow:
BURUTU LGA CAMPAIGN COUNCIL
The chairman, Chief P. Y. Biakpara has approved the following members of our great party as Chairmen, Secretaries and members of various committees.
(A.) VENUE
1. IGNATIUS ZIAKEGHA – CHAIRMAN
2. HON. FRED BRISIBE – SECRETARY
3. HON. SAGBEGHA KOROKOROSEI
4. HON. ASEYAIYE EREGU
5. HON. GODSPOWER TIMIKORU
6. HON. KELVIN KABOKEME
7. BARR KORU SOLOMON
8. HON. ALHAJI BOSON
9. MIKE EDONKUMOR
10. OKPAKO DOCTOR
11. AKPOS DIO
12. HON. EBISINE OFOBRUKU
13. HON. NATHAN TUBOTU
14. HON. SPENCER TAKEME
15. LOVE TORULOLO
16. CHIEF ALEX ENEKOROGHA
17. CHIEF CLARK AKPOEREBO
18. KINGSLEY FORCADOS
19. AMAWEI FRANCIS
20. HON. ADIDI PREBOYE
21. AGADU BALLARD
22. NAPOLEON KENEREKEDI
23. AWOLOWO SIONGO
24. FULUDU THOMPSON
25. BURUTU SCABRO
(B.) TRANSPORT
1. HON. TONKIRI APU – CHAIRMAN
2. FRANCIS BOUMIEBI – SECRETARY
3. BARR. CHARLES MUTU
4. LAWSON OGEI
5. AKO BLAKES
6. HON. STEVE ENIEKEZIMENE
7. EBI PABOR
8. AFOROBENI BOKE
9. SUNNY PEREKEME
10. JOSEPH FULUDU
11. AUGUSTINE FORTETA
12. GODSPOWER AKIEFA
13. ZUMA DIEFELO
14. HON. AFRO PUDI
15. HON. YENAGOA ETONWEI
16. AMATELUMO BIBOR
17. JOHN BOUGHA
18. CLEMENT WAGHA
19. HON. JOSHUA EVENE
20. HON. EZONWEI SOZAOWEI
21. BROWN OGEI
22. HON. TONY GBAFADE
(C.) SECURITY
1. HON. GODKNOWS ANGELE – CHAIRMAN
2. BENSON CLARK – SECRETARY
3. RAPHAEL TUMBO
4. ANDABOFA NAMA
5. COUPLE EDUMUYEI
6. SKILET EZONFADE
7. DAFE EKEREKE
8. ABADEGBENE CHADWICK
9. HON. EBODOZI BENEMONE
10. ADAMA KPEMUSIOBE
11. TONY NUMA
12. FRANCIS EKEMEAKOROGHA
13. AMU ITOTO
14. MIGHTY IBORI
15. ALAPALA EBITONMO
16. PAT AYAKEME
17. ABU FORTETA
18. DENNIS BIBAIKEFIE
19. PEREZIBOFA AMAKAMA
20. PHILLIP AGIDEE
21. CHIEF BORO LALA
22. GODDAY SMITH
23. ANGELE TISSA
24. HON. GUWOR GBABOJOR
25. ETUKUYEI GBENEKEPREYE
26. OLOYE TORUGBENE
27. KELVIN PEREKEME
28. ASIRO NISIAMA
29. MARVIN KIRU
30. EZEKIEL OKOTETE
31. SOLODI ETONWEI
32. ANDAOWEI OKOU
(D.) WELFARE
1. STELLA AGIDEE – CHAIRMAN
2. IMMACULATE BRIALADE – SEC
3. TINA EGODOR
4. BEKERE FULUDU SOGOLO
5. RUTH EREGBENE
6. AUNTY ANDE
7. EMOMOTIMI AGBABI
8. KONBOYE FOH
9. BARR. EBIKEFE BELLO
10. ENIYE SECONDI
11. EBIMO AGBEOTU
12. TOMBRA KASIKORO
13. ELMINA ESELEMO
14. GIFT GOMERO
15. MAUREEN TUESDAY
16. EBI DEINNE
17. HON. AKPOS BRISIBE
18. JUSTINA PEANOCK
19. ANEBRAFA TIMIPERE
20. FOUYO-ERE NIEKETIEN
21. TINA ALIYA
22. ISIAYE KATE
23. TOMBRA IYOROAKPO
24. PUDIGHA ANEMI
25. PET LAMIEGHAN
(E.) FINANCE
1. HON. EBIKE OROMONI – CHAIRMAN
2. PULLAH EKPOTUAYERIN – SEC
3. RT. HON. JULIUS PONDI
4. HON. ASUPA FORTETA
5. AUSTIN OKOTETE
6. HON. GODKNOWS ANGELE
7. CHIEF JULIUS TAKEME
8. HON. PUDIYA BIAKPARA
9. HON. CLEMENT EREIDE – FIN. SEC.
10. ALL WARD COORDINATORS
(F.) CONTACT/MOBILISATION
1. BARR. B. D. EKPESE – CHAIRMAN
2. BARR. ROLAND OMBE – SECREATARY
3. VICTOR AWISI
4. EZEKIEL YANKEE
5. CLEMENT ATOUKUDU
6. HON.JOSEPH OLOYE
7. RICHARD AKASSA
8. BARR. YUSUF AREPREKUMOR
9. VICTOR OGUN-AKA
10. JUNE ENIEKPEMI
11. PRESLEY BEBRA
12. CHIEF SUNNY GBEGHA
13. ABEL KENEAKEMEBO
14. FELIX OKPORU
15. MIEKIRIGHA DOSE
16. ALL WARD COORDINATORS
17. ALL WARD CHAIRMEN
18. JONATHAN GBELELE
19. HON. SAMUEL PEREMOKE
20. JEFF O. BRISIBE
21. RAZAK AMATORU
22. MARK OKOU
(G.) PRAYER
1. AREDE EDEINMENE – CHAIRMAN
2. ABRAHAM OPOROZA – SEC
3. GEORGINA EVAH
4. ROSE AKEBOFA
5. PROGRESS DIMARO
6. KENNETH OGEIBIRI
(H.) PUBLICITY
1. EMMA AKPULE – CHAIRMAN
2. MIKE AKPI – SECRETARY
3. ROBERT AFURUKU
4. EBOH FADA
5. EKENWA AKWAGBE
6. SIMON AMAGE
7. EBI BRISIBE
8. NUMBER-ONE ALFRED
9. EKANPOU ENEWAREDIDEKE
10. GODWIN MASAH
11. BENIKE JOSEPH
12. HUMPHREY OLUKU
13. JOSEPH ESETEBEAFA
14. DR. JIMMY-CARTER OKOLAKPA
15. HON. CHURCHILL BOTU
16. PERES BIBAIKEFIE
17. BARR. NORBERT AYABOTU
18. DENNIS OTUNGBA
19. GRADEONE CLARK
20. VICTOR ISEREKE
21. BUKU EBILOUS
22. BARR. CLERIC ALAOWEI
23. TIMI BOUGHA
(I.) YOUTHS MOBILISATION
1. PEREMOBOWEI AMAKAMA – C/M
2. BARR. DAVID OTUTUFEGHA – SEC
3. HON. KEN OYAKEMEAGBEGHA
4. TAM ODOGWU
5. TIMI ANGAGHA
6. OTUS EZONFADE
7. EBIOWEI LIFT
8. TAMARAU-EMI PULLAH
9. TRUST EDUMOGIREN
10. HON. AMBROSE JOHNNY
11. SUNNY ORUEKPETI
12. ENI AKPOMELADE
13. COLLINS ENEKOROGHA
14. BERNARD OKOH
15. HON. TONY GBAFADE
16. EPIGHA BALLARD
17. VICTOR NOCOMPLAIN
18. ARTHUR PREBOR
19. ODUMA TAMARAUMIEYE
20. CHRISTOPHER BEBENAGHA
21. DUNCAN FORCADOS
22. WILLIAMS WELEMU
23. ALL WARD YOUTH LEADERS
24. BARR. FUN-EBI EDONYABO
25. DARLINGTON OWAN
26. CHARLES GODSPOWER
27. PONDY EBIPADEWEI
(J.) WOMEN MOBILISATION
1. AKUGBENE-ERE YINGI – CHAIRMAN
2. DORIS OGEI – SECRETARY
3. AGNES ORUBEBE
4. ORUWARE EBAREOTU
5. TIMI OYAFUGHA
6. ANN APPAH
7. MABEL EGODO
8. FRANCA ORUEBIDE
9. HELEN ORUKAREGHA
10. CALLISTER EKEREKE
11. HELEN LAGOS
12. RUTH EREGBENE
13. EVELYN EVAH
14. ALL WARD WOMEN LEADERS
15. AFINI AYEDI
16. MRS BABY AKEMOTUBO
17. MRS OYAGBAKUMOR OKOTETE
(K.) ELDERS/ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1. CHIEF J. T. GOVERNMENT – C/M
2. CHIEF AUSTIN ENEKOROGHA – SEC
3. PEREAGBE GOLD
4. GEN. BRODERICK DEMEYEIBO
5. EBIKORO TEBEKAEMI
6. DR. SUNNY EZONFADE
7. OKUTA ZUOKUMOR
8. STEPHEN KITUA DAUYEIBO
9. APIAKISE COLEMAN
10. SOLOMON CLARK
11. PHILLIP FORTETA
12. RICHARD NUMA
13. J. S. AZOSIBE
14. HON. MCDONALD ANORUSE
15. AGBABI TIMIDI
16. WILSON ZIPAMOR
17. JAMES EGBERIBO
18. AKPOLA EKPERI
19. HON. PRINCE O. JOHNNY
(L.) ADMINISTRATION
1. ENOCH AZIGBEOTU
Signed
CHIEF JULIUS TAKEME
Co-ordinator