July 21, 2024

BREAKING: Western Zone 2024 ZECO Releases Delegates List Ahead Of Zonal Election At Odimodi 

WESTERN ZONE (IYC) ZONAL ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ZECO) 2024.

07038319995

PRESS RELEASE

1. The Zonal Electoral Committee (ZECO) of the Western Zone, 2024, having collated lists of delegates from all 24 (twenty-four) clans in the zone, which to notify the public, especially aspirants for the forth- coming Western Zone elections, that the attached names from the various clans are the only delegates eligible to vote at the congress in Odimodi on the 4th and 5th June, 2024.
2. Transportation has been provided for all delegates as follows; Take off point: King Couple Water Front, NPA Old Port Warri Take off time: 11 am

3. Accreditation Of Delegates: 7 Delegates shall be done at the waterfront before the boat departs for Odimodi, as such, delegates are expected to come with a valid ID card, Voters Card, or National Identity Card for proper identification.

4.We wish everyone journey mercies to and fro their destinations.

5. Godbless Ijaw Nation!.

IJAW YOUTH COUNCIL

WESTERN ZONE (DELTA, EDO & ONDO)
ZONAL ELECTORAL COMMITTEE (ZECO) 2024.

LIST OF DELEGATES

S/N NAMES SEX CLAN REMARK
1 Okaba Godwin Dortimiyerin M Akugbene-mein
2 Ambrose Francis M Akugbene-mein
3 Godfrey Rebecca F Akugbene-mein
4 Osere Michaiah M Apoi
5 Egbukuyomi Femi M Apoi
6 Tiwo Nike F Apoi
7 Arigi Toibokumoh M Arogbo
8 Oyinbo J. Timibra M Arogbo
9 Loko Ebiwaisinghan F Arogbo
10 Esegha Morris Werinina M Diebiri
11 Bod Enduran Igetei M Diebiri
12 Ruth Awese F Diebiri
13 Lawoni Dumofaye M Egbema
14 Okpoye Aaron M Egbema
15 Nasco Peace F Egbema
16 Brown Tonbra Evans M Furupagha
17 Bekewei Dighitoru Muji M Furupagha
18 Miye Onadigha Magret F Furupagha
19 Oyinkuro Wazo Zikurebai M Gbaramatu
20 Peredise Sonya Afiyagba F Gbaramatu
21 Tracy Lawei Edolo F Gbaramatu
22 Gbanawei Diyepriye M Gbaraun
23 Joshua S. Kimiyai M Gbaraun
24 Okorodide Ebizi F Gbaraun
25 Ingbesekumo Oyas David M Iduwini
26 Ferebo Ebi Iyadonwan M Iduwini
27 Akpoboloukemi Tamaramiensine F Iduwini
28 Igane Martins M Isaba
29 Timoko Wisdom D. M Isaba
30 Stella Wareseimere F Isaba
31 Titity Ebitimi M Kabowei
32 Asaba Stephen M Kabowei
33 Ogbotobo Blessing Tare-ere F Kabowei
34 Oyinbonugha Ernest Owutuamor M Kumbowei
35 Lawani Eniye Christopher M Kumbowei
36 Mark Ebiere F Kumbowei
37 Seleke-owei Dubasuode M Ngbilebiri-mein
38 Boss E. Kenere M Ngbilebiri-mein
39 Niekebi Nursere Tina F Ngbilebiri-mein
40 Christopher Perezimo Akontua M Obotebe
41 Romeo Okoye M Obotebe
42 Joy Bukuwei F Obotebe
43 Moses Omare M Ogbe-Ijoh
44 Donye Vincent M Ogbe-Ijoh
45 Lucy Church-ere Oromoni F Ogbe-Ijoh
46 Asheta Terry M Ogbolubiri
47 Godspower Salo M Ogbolubiri
48 Ebikonboere Commander F Ogbolubiri
49 Louis K. Ogori M Ogulagha
50 Potoki Godspower M Ogulagha
51 Oladipupo Deborah Seyi F Ogulagha
52 Simongha Perekeme Ernest M Okomu
53 Atele Siletoboulagha M Okomu
54 Christopher Fiyesinkumo Peace M Okomu
55 Michael Kekegha M Olodiama
56 Bright T. Kalayolo M Olodiama
57 Ebipate Pamela Uffor F Olodiama
58 Azamaziba Y. Elvis M Oporomo
59 Pullah Kelvin T. M Oporomo
60 Ebiaswode Iabella Gbafade F Oporomo
61 Emomotimi Eseoru M Seimbiri
62 Terry Brown M Seimbiri
63 Jessey Laye Angel F Seimbiri
64 Andy Dinini Macauley M Tarakiri
65 Peretubo Sunny Ade M Tarakiri
66 Etemo Becky F Tarakiri
67 Tam Pereotubo M Tuomo
68 Ogah Semes Lucky M Tuomo
69 Yerindideke Justina F Tuomo
70 Ebitimi Ekisah M Zadobiri
71 Oloye Dauzide M Zadobiri
72 Funlayefa Asiama F Zadobiri